Cookie Img Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Chemicals

Chemicals

With a vision to be a pioneer in our domain, we are one of the promising formulators and exporters of high grade range of Chemicals. They are extensively utilized in pharmaceutical, metal processing, food, petrochemical, and glass manufacturing industries. This category offered by us includes Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Oxide, and Citrus Pectin. They are used for softening hard water to make it potable. Sodium carbonate is known to be a good fluxing agent for silica as it lowers melting temperature of mixture. In cosmetics industry, palmityl alcohol serves as an opacifier, emulsifier, or emollient for variety of products.

Features:
  • They have ability to clear brine of carbonates of calcium during preparation of salt
  • These chemicals, particularly citrus pectin is known to increase efficiency of chemotherapy
  • Provided paraffin acts as a great moisturizing agent for dry skin
Pineapple Powder and Mango powder
close
Pineapple Powder and Mango powder
Pineapple Powder,mango powder
Frankincense gum/Olibanum Gum/Frankincense resin
close
Frankincense gum/Olibanum Gum/Frankincense resin
Frankincense gum
Opaque Glycerin Soap Base,Glycerin Soap
close
Opaque Glycerin Soap Base,Glycerin Soap
soap base
Transparent soap is also known as Glycerine Soap. It is made from 100% vegetable oil, in this case palm oil. The ingredients used for making Transparent Soap, apart from imparting the transparency, contribute many beneficial effects that conventional soaps are lacking. Furthermore, no SLS is used, no materials of animal origin is used. 1. Mildness: Transparent Soap is a significantly milder than conventional soap. As such it is suitable for sensitive skin and problems associated with sensitive skin. On the on other hand, conventional tends to be more irritating and causes allergic reactions even to normal skin. 2. Moisturizing: Transparent Soap contains a high percentage of Glycerine, a strong moisturizing agent. It is particularly beneficial for dry skin due to sickness or old age or caused by detergents and other chemical agents. 3. Optimum Cleansing: Transparent Soap does not “over clean” the skin as conventional soap does because of its mildness. It cleans the skin of the “dirt” that is accumulated externally (from contact with the environment) or internally (discharges from the body), but not the layer of wax that is naturally present on the skin. In this way, it helps to ensure that the skin keeps its natural moisture and its natural tenderness, elasticity, and firmness. Transparent soap is the universal soap suitable for all ages, all conditions and all occasions. Other advantages of Transparent Soap: 1. It is more classy in presentation. 2. It can be made into more varieties of colours and moulded into more exotic forms. 3. By incorporating with specialty ingredients, products of unique selling points can be created. Steps to make soap: 1. Melt soap base in microware/ normal kitchen with low heat. 2. Prepare your add-on materials (fragrance oil, essential oil/coconut oil/ shea butter/ cocoa butter/ vegetable glycerin etc) 3. Pour in the add-on materials and stir evenly 4. Add soap dye and stir evenly. 5. Pour mixture into a mold/ container. Let it set for 2-3 hours. 6. Your soap is ready once it is harden. You can wrap it in plastic bag for long term storage or start using it for cleansing/ shower.
Sodium Percarbonate
close
Sodium Percarbonate
SODIUM PERCARBONATE
CLASSIFICATION: CARBONATE TYPE: SODIUM PERCARBONATE CAS NO.: 15630-89-4 OTHER NAMES: SODIUM CARBONATE PEROXIDE MF: 2NA2CO33H2O2 EINECS NO.: 239-707-6
Borax / Sodium Borate
close
Borax / Sodium Borate
Sodium Borate
CAS NO.:1303-96-4 OTHER NAMES: BORAX, SODIUM BIBORATE DECAHYDRATE, SODIUM BORATE DECAHYDRATE MF: B4NA2O7*10H2O EINECS NO.: 215-540-4 PURITY: ≥99.5
Sodium Metabisulfite / Metabisulphite / Pyrosulfite/disodium metabisulfite
close
Sodium Metabisulfite / Metabisulphite / Pyrosulfite/disodium metabisulfite
Sodium metabisulfite
Description: Sodium metabisulfite is an inorganic compound composed of sodium, sulfur and oxygen. The substance is sometimes referred to as disodium metabisulfite. It is used as a disinfectant, antioxidant and preservative agent Sodium Metabisulfite is FDA approved and has received its Generally Recognized as Safe (GRAS) rating. It is also CIR approved for use in cosmetics.
Denatured alcohol/ methylated spirits/ denatured rectified spirit
close
Denatured alcohol/ methylated spirits/ denatured rectified spirit
ethanols
Denatured alcohol/ methylated spirits/ denatured rectified spirit
Sodium Carbonate / Soda Ash / Washing Soda / Dense
close
Sodium Carbonate / Soda Ash / Washing Soda / Dense
Sodium Carbonate
Kaolin Clay BP Grade
close
Kaolin Clay BP Grade
Kaolin
Kaolin Clay is a naturally occurring clay substance that has developed from the chemical weathering of rocks in hot, moist climates. It is also called China clay, White clay, White Cosmetic clay, Hydrated Aluminum Silicate, Kaolinite clay amongst other names.
Potassium Sulfate / Sulphate of Potash - Fully Water Soluble
close
Potassium Sulfate / Sulphate of Potash - Fully Water Soluble
Potassium Sulphate
Classification: Potassium Fertilizer Type:Potassium Sulphate CAS No.: 7778-80-5 Other Names: SOP
Calcium Chloride
close
Calcium Chloride
calcium chloride
PURITY: 94% APPEARANCE: ROUND AS PEARLS AND SMOOTH AS JADE APPLICATION: OIL FIELD DRILLING,SNOW MELTING AGENT ,DESICCANT PACKAGING DETAILS: (1)25KG/50KG/100KG/500KG/ PP WOVEN BAG WITH PE FILM INSIDE; (2)500KG OR 1000KG/PP/PE/JUMBO BAGS;
Potash / Potassium Alum / Aluminum Sulphate / Sulfate
close
Potash / Potassium Alum / Aluminum Sulphate / Sulfate
Potassium Alum
IUPAC name: Aluminum Potassium Sulfate Dodecahydrate Other names: Potassium alum; Potash alum. CAS Number: P10043-67-1; 7784-24-9 (Dodecahydrate)
Silica Gel Desiccant
close
Silica Gel Desiccant
Silica Gel Desiccant
Calcium Sulfate /Sulphate /Gypsum / Plaster of Paris
close
Calcium Sulfate /Sulphate /Gypsum / Plaster of Paris
gypsum
CAS Number: 7778-18-9; 10034-76-1 (hemihydrate); 10101-41-4 (dihydrate) Other names: Plaster of Paris, Drierite, GypsumCalcium Sulphate is an inorganic compound found in nature in both a hydrated form and a dry, crystalline form. It is odourless and is most often found as a white powder.
MonoPotassium Phosphate
close
MonoPotassium Phosphate
MonoPotassium Phosphate
MonoPotassium Phosphate
Potassium carbonate/potash/pearl ash
close
Potassium carbonate/potash/pearl ash
Potash
Description: Potassium carbonate (molecular formula: K2CO3), also known as potash or pearl ash, appears as a white powder or as colorless solid crystal with salty taste. It can be dissolved in water to form a strongly alkaline solution.
Hyaluronic Filling Spheres ,hyaluronic acid,
close
Hyaluronic Filling Spheres ,hyaluronic acid,
Hyaluronic Filling Spheres
hyaluronic acid, Hyaluronic Filling Spheres
Molasses,BLACKSTRAP UNSULFURED MOLASSES
close
Molasses,BLACKSTRAP UNSULFURED MOLASSES
Molasses
Dicalcium Phosphate ,Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate.
close
Dicalcium Phosphate ,Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate.
Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate.
Alfafa Extract
close
Alfafa Extract
Alfalfa Extract
Ammonium Chloride
close
Ammonium Chloride
Ammonium Chloride
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Ton/Tons Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month Classification: Chloride Type: Ammonium Chloride CAS No.: 12125-02-9 MF: NH4Cl
Bee Propolis Extract
close
Bee Propolis Extract
Propolis
Diammonium Phosphate / DAP
close
Diammonium Phosphate / DAP
Diammonium Phosphate / DAP
Diammonium Phosphate / DAP
Hydrogen Peroxide 50%
close
Hydrogen Peroxide 50%
Hydrogen Peroxide
Calcium Carbonate
close
Calcium Carbonate
Calcium Carbonate
Sodium Thiosulphate / Thiosulfate
close
Sodium Thiosulphate / Thiosulfate
Sodium Thiosulphate / Thiosulfate
Sodium Thiosulphate / Thiosulfate
Face / Surgical Mask Disposable
close
Face / Surgical Mask Disposable
Face / Surgical Mask Disposable
Face / Surgical Mask Disposable
Sodium Bicarbonate / Baking Soda
close
Sodium Bicarbonate / Baking Soda
Baking Soda
Castille Soap
close
Castille Soap
olive
Germany Magnesium Sulfate / Sulphate / Epsom Salt
close
Germany Magnesium Sulfate / Sulphate / Epsom Salt
Epsom Salt
Magnesium Chloride - Magnesium Oil
close
Magnesium Chloride - Magnesium Oil
Magnesium Chloride
Glycolic Acid
close
Glycolic Acid
Glycolic Acid
Pure Natural Beeswax
close
Pure Natural Beeswax
Pure Natural Beeswax
Sodium Benzoate
close
Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate
Turpentine Oil / Spirit
close
Turpentine Oil / Spirit
Turpentine Oil / Spirit
Turpentine Oil / Spirit
Butylated hydroxytoluene,/dibutylhydroxytoluene
close
Butylated hydroxytoluene,/dibutylhydroxytoluene
dibutylhydroxytoluene
Ferric Chloride/iron chloride
close
Ferric Chloride/iron chloride
Ferric Chloride/iron chloride
Ferric Chloride/iron chloride
MCT Oil / Capric / Caprylic Triglyceride
close
MCT Oil / Capric / Caprylic Triglyceride
MCT Oil / Capric / Caprylic Triglyceride
Pure Vitamin E Acetate Oil / Tocopheryl Acetate
close
Pure Vitamin E Acetate Oil / Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E Acetate Oil
Cocoa Butter
close
Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
close
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Methyl Salicylate / Wintergreen
close
Methyl Salicylate / Wintergreen
Methyl Salicylate / Wintergreen
Methyl Salicylate / Wintergreen
Ceteareth-20/ Ethoxylated Cetearyl alcohol/ Cetearyl alcohol
close
Ceteareth-20/ Ethoxylated Cetearyl alcohol/ Cetearyl alcohol
Ceteareth
Hydantoin/glycolylurea
close
Hydantoin/glycolylurea
Hydantoin
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate / Veegum
close
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate / Veegum
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate / Veegum
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate / Veegum
Corn Starch Powder (cosmetic grade)
close
Corn Starch Powder (cosmetic grade)
Corn Starch Powder
Talcum Powder (Pharmaceutical Grade)
close
Talcum Powder (Pharmaceutical Grade)
Talcum Powder
Polyquaternium / Polyquat
close
Polyquaternium / Polyquat
Polyquaternium / Polyquat
Polyquaternium / Polyquat
Carnauba Wax
close
Carnauba Wax
Carnauba Wax
Allantoin
Sodium Nitrite
close
Sodium Nitrite
Sodium Nitrite
Oxalic Acid
close
Oxalic Acid
Oxalic Acid
Ferric Ammonium Citrate
close
Ferric Ammonium Citrate
Ferric Ammonium Citrate
Ferric Ammonium Citrate
Paraffin wax
close
Paraffin wax
Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
Candelilla Wax
close
Candelilla Wax
Candelilla Wax
Polysorbate 20 / Tween
close
Polysorbate 20 / Tween
Polysorbate 20 / Tween
Polysorbate 20 / Tween
Xanthan Gum
close
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan gum
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate
close
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) 70%
close
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) 70%
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) 70%
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) 70%
Sucralose
Vanillin Crystals
close
Vanillin Crystals
Vanillin Crystals
Isoamyl Acetate/isopentyl acetate
close
Isoamyl Acetate/isopentyl acetate
Isoamyl Acetate
All Kinds of fruit flavors
close
All Kinds of fruit flavors
flavors
Arabic Gum/gumm acacia,
close
Arabic Gum/gumm acacia,
Arabic Gum/gumm acacia,
Arabic Gum/gumm acacia,
Castor Oil
close
Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Aluminum Chlorohydrate 50%
close
Aluminum Chlorohydrate 50%
ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Ethyl maltol
close
Ethyl maltol
Ethyl maltol
Cetyl Alcohol/palmityl alcohol,
close
Cetyl Alcohol/palmityl alcohol,
palmityl alcohol,
octadecanoic acid,stearic acid
close
octadecanoic acid,stearic acid
stearic acid
Sandalwood Fragrance/sandalwood oil
close
Sandalwood Fragrance/sandalwood oil
Sandalwood Fragrance
Salicylic Acid
close
Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid
Zinc Oxide
close
Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide
Clove Oil
Jojoba Oil
close
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil
Shea Butter
close
Shea Butter
Shea Butter
Sodium / Trisodium Citrate
close
Sodium / Trisodium Citrate
sodium citrate
Dipropylene Glycol
close
Dipropylene Glycol
Dipropylen glycol
Almond Oil
close
Almond Oil
Almond Oil
Sodium Nitrate
close
Sodium Nitrate
Sodium Nitrate
Lanolin/Lanolin anhydrous
close
Lanolin/Lanolin anhydrous
Lanolin
Sodium Azide
close
Sodium Azide
SODIUM AZIDE
D Panthenol / ProVitamin
close
D Panthenol / ProVitamin
D Panthenol / ProVitamin
D Panthenol / ProVitamin
Urea N46/carbamide
close
Urea N46/carbamide
Urea N46/carbamide
Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate
close
Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate
Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate
Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate
Tea Tree Oil/MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA OIL
close
Tea Tree Oil/MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA OIL
Tea Tree Oil
malic acid
close
malic acid
malic acid
GREEN TEA EXTRACT
close
GREEN TEA EXTRACT
GREEN TEA EXTRACT
Chamomile Extract
close
Chamomile Extract
Chamomile Extract
Methyl Paraben
close
Methyl Paraben
Methyl Paraben
Acai berry extract
close
Acai berry extract
Acai berry extract
Liquid defoamer
close
Liquid defoamer
Liquid Defoamer
TriEthanolAmine
close
TriEthanolAmine
TriEthanolAmine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
close
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine


Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr. Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry