Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Chemicals » Lanolin

Lanolin

Lanolin
Lanolin
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Lanolin
Brand Name : Lanolin
Product Specifications
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Product Type
  • Lanolin
  • Grade
  • wax
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Physical Form
  • Solid
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
Product Description

In waxy, pale yellow flakes. PEG-75 Lanolin is the most widely used water soluble lanolin.

Chemically-modified form of lanolin, light yellow, free-flowing flake that is completely soluble in aqueous systems giving clear solutions. Effective emollient, moisturizer and conditioner for skin care formulations.

Ideal for dry skin formulations such as hand soaps, body washes, creams and lotions. In addition, its sheen enhancing properties make it an exceptional candidate for use in products such as shampoos and conditioners.

Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 5.0%, depending on application.

INCIPEG-75 Lanolin

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • kuala lumpur selangor
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 tons a month Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Packaging Details
  • drums
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • sgs

TIME ENTERPRISE
X


Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr. Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry